Dr. Asim Kumar Das

Medical
Superintendent,JLNMCH

The first and foremost goal of JLNMC hospital is to perceive, the accurate and actual need of the patients. We tend to work towards the goal as our focus is to satisfy each and every patient.

Dr. Uma Shankar Singh

Principal,JLNMCH

Gallery

Doner Appreciation Award

Visitors Stats

133872
Total Users : 133872
Who's Online : 0

Directory Of Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College & Hospital, Bhagalpur

Sl.No.Doctor’s NameMobile No.
1Dr. Asim Kumar Das (Superintendent)9470003121
2Dr. Asim Kumar Das (Dy. Superintendent)9431874400tinku2859@gmail.com
Sl.No.Doctor’s NameMobile No.
Dept. of Medicine
1Dr. Binay Kumar (Prof. & Head)9431825653
2Dr. K.D. Mandal (Prof.- Cont.)9431210805
3Dr. M.N. Jha (Assoc Prof )9661540858
4Dr. H.S. Sharma (Associate. Prof. )9431213778
5Dr. Raj Kamal Choudhary (Associate.. Prof.)9431214880
6Dr. Abhilesh Kumar (Associate. Prof )9199979136
7Dr. Amrendra Kumar (Assistant Prof.)9162010033
8Dr. Ravi Anand (Asst.Prof.)9939188888
9Dr. Md. Farooqe ( Asst Prof )9835422212
10Dr. Obaid Ali (Asstt. Prof.)9431609852
11Dr. Anand Kumar Sinha (Asstt. Prof.)9279981781
12Dr. Kumar Saurav (Asstt. Prof.)9546573610
13Dr. P.B. Mishra (Sr. Resident)7250882741
14Dr. Umesh Nandan Singh (Sr. Resident)9431872354
15Dr. Rajendra Pd. Jaiswal (Sr. Resident )9431422178
16Dr. K.Raju (Sr. Resident)8541000915
17Dr. Awadhesh Kumar (Sr. Resident)9971814859
18Dr. Naveen Kumar (S.R)9006365286
19Dr. Anjum Parwez (M.O)9431214352
Dept. of Surgery
1Dr. Mitriunjay Kumar (Assoc. Prof. & HOD )9431214115
2Dr. (Prof.) Kunal (Contract)8210477294
3Dr. Ashok Roy (Assoc. Prof.)9431277556
4Dr. C.M. Upadhyay (Assoc. Prof.)9934408146
5Dr. ChandraMohan Sinha (Assoc. Prof. )9431214229
6Dr. Kumar Ratnesh (Assoc. Prof. )9431431119
7Dr. Rajendra Kumar (Asstt. Prof. )9931606646
8Dr. B.K. Jaisawal (Asstt. Prof. )9931095668
9Dr. P.K. Bazaz (Asstt. Prof. )9431411435
10Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Asstt. Prof. )8521300381
11Dr. Hemant Kr. Das (Asstt. Prof. )9931264663
12Dr. Harishankar Prasad (Asstt. Prof. )9835614334
13Dr. Sohel Anjum (Sr. Resident)9431090184
14Dr. Pawan Kr. Jha ( Sr. Resident )9431213606
15Dr. Apurwa Ranjan ( Sr. Resident )9852508603
16Dr. Ashok Kumar Singh (Sr. Resident)9431874667
17Dr. Pawan Kr. ( Sr. Resident )9835008213
18Dr. Md. Farhan Niyazi (Sr. Resident)9650692658
19Dr. Vishal Sekher (Sr. Resident)7541988099
20Dr. Somen Jha (Sr. Resident)9973736763
21Dr. Sanand Prem (Sr. Resident)8210032203
22Dr. Sailendra Kumar (Sr. Resident)7488476160
23Dr. J.P. Sinha (Medical Officer)9431274851
Dept. of Orthopaedics
1Dr. D. K. Singh (Prof. & Head )9470003133
2Dr. Masih Azam (Assoc. Prof.)9473437060
3Dr. Govind Mohan ( Assoc. Prof )9006101466
4Dr. U.S. Bhagat (Assoc. Prof.) 9431422834
5Dr. S.K. Chatterji (Asstt. Prof.)9431214266
6Dr. Chandra Kishor Das (Asstt. Prof.)9470621081
7Dr. Vidya Sagar(Asstt. Prof.)7481969727
8Dr. Yogesh Kumar (S.R.)9453695277
9Dr. Rakesh Ranjan Singh (S.R.)9431277512
10Dr. Sachin Kr. Yadav (Sr. Resident)9771446613
11Dr. Angad Kumar Choudhary (Sr. Resident)9097207803
12Dr. Vishal Anand (Sr. Resident)9472607556
Dept. of Neuro Surgery
1Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Asstt. Prof. )9431171085
Dept. of T.B. & Chest
1Dr. D.P. Singh (Prof. & Head)9431278049
2Dr. S. K. Ghosh (Assoc. Prof.)9431213432
3Dr. Ajay Singh (S.R.)9934054142
Dept. of Obs. & Gynae
1Dr. (Mrs.) Usha Kumari (Prof. & H.O.D)9431883289
2Dr. (Mrs.) Anupama Sinha (Assoc. Prof.  )9934989016
3Dr. (Mrs.) Krishna Sinha (Associate. Prof. )9431431212
4Dr. Archana Jha (Assoc. Prof. )9431213795
5Dr. Sheela Kumari (Asstt. Prof. )8809390012
6Dr. Madhvi (Asstt. Prof. )9473040709
7Dr. Geeta Rani (Asstt. Prof. )9470979048
8Dr. Anupama (Asstt. Prof. )9631182776
9Dr. Sudha  (Asstt. Prof. )9523758165
10Dr. Seema Kumari (Asstt. Prof. )9431873829
11Dr. Punam Moses (Sr. Resident)9431689698
12Dr. Priyanka Kumari (Sr. Resident)8210401127
13Dr. Santawna Kumari (Sr. Resident)8789021886
14Dr. Priti Kumari (Sr. Resident)9304723126, 7781900618
15Dr. Rashmi Kumari (Sr. Resident)7542060526
16Dr. Anshu (Sr. Resident)9572719595, 94300144538
17Dr. Priti Singh (Sr. Resident)9658168127
18Dr. Anita Kumari (M.O.)9934865135
19Dr. Roma yadav (M.O.)9934629164
20Dr. Seema Sinha (M.O.)9431825693
Dept. of Skin & V.D
1Dr. Rajeev Ranjan Jha (Assoc. Prof.)9431207714
2Dr. Vikash Anand (Asstt. Prof.)8987172052
Dept. of Radiology
1Dr. A.K. Murarka (Prof. & H.O.D)9431874428
2Dr. Sachin Kr. Singh (Asstt. Prof )7488421931
3Dr. Mukesh Bihari (Asstt. Prof.)9431214660
4Dr. Suresh Kumar ( Sr. Resident)9931629127
Dept. of Psychiarty
1Dr. A.K. Bhagat ( Prof. & Head.)9470003122 / 9934320206
2Dr. Kumar Gaurav (Assoc. Prof.)9973972122
3Dr. Karnik Kishore (Asstt. Prof.)9798657436
4Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Sr. Resident)8051035452
Dept. of Clinical Pathology
1Dr. Bihuti Bhushan Prasad (Asst. Prof. Incharge)7250367946
2Dr. Bina Pani Poddar (M.O. DHP Lab)9931866156
Dept. of Blood Bank
1Dr. Rekha Jha (M.O.I/C)9934456029
2Dr. Divya Singh (M.O)9801055311
3Dr. Sujit Kr. Mandal (M.O) (Deputation)9939577027
Dept. of Eye
1Dr. U.S. Singh (Prof & Head)9431001765 / 9470003136
2Dr. Uday Narayan Singh (Prof.)`9430512866
3Dr. Suresh Prasad (Assoc. Prof.)
4Dr. Govind Kr. Mandal (Asst. Prof.)9470029220
5Dr. Pummy Rai (Asst. Prof.)9386876637
6Dr. Punit Parshurampuriya (Sr. Resident)8340585865
7Dr. Vikas Pandey (Sr. Resident) 7992377690
Dept. of E.N.T.
2Dr. Dharmendra (Asst. Prof. & Head)9430676891
1Dr. S.P. Singh (Assoc. Prof.)9431095551
3Dr. Mahesh Kumar (Asst. Prof.)9431358292
4Dr. Prakhar Upadhyay ( Sr. Resident)9958815901
5Dr. Yashaswiman Anand (Sr. Resident) 8521700868
Dept. of P.M.R.
1Dr. S.K. Singh (Associate.. Prof.)9431498188
2Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhary (Associate.. Prof.)9431422135
3Dr. S.C. Jha (Asstt.. Prof.)9431215627
4Dr. Mani Bhushan (Asstt. Prof.)9431214181
Dept. of Anesthesia
1Dr. V. Horo ( Assoc. Prof. & Head)9431876095 / 9470003111
2Dr. Arjun Prasad (Assoc. Prof. )9835095850
3Dr. Mahesh Kumar (Assoc. Prof. )9431214057
4Dr. Alok Kumar Singh (Asstt. Prof.)9006477042/9473040706
5Dr. Dhananjay Kumar (Asstt. Prof.)84098888046
6Dr. Sehzad Akhtar (Sr. Resident)9931446753
7Dr. C.B.K. Satyarthi (Sr. Resident)9431489484
8Dr. Ashutosh Ranjan ( Sr. Resident)9470305052
9Dr. D.K. Singh (Anaesthetist)9835016545 / 9934244712
10Dr. Anil Kumar Singh  (Sr. Resident)9472158272
11Dr. Vikash Chandra Gain (Sr. Resident)7004648121
12Dr. Saurabh Singh (Sr. Resident)8709095273
13Dr. Kumar Sailesh (Sr. Resident)8521309904
14Dr. Smriti Anand (Sr. Resident) 
Dept. of Pediatrics
1Dr. K.K. Sinha (Associate. Prof. & Head)9470003110
2Dr. R.K. Sinha (Prof.) Contractual7766905416
3Dr. Ankur Priyadarshee (Asstt. Prof.)8102619201
4Dr. Khalil Ahmad (Asstt. Prof.)9431214494
5Dr. Satish Kumar (Asst. Prof.)9431074187
6Dr. Brajesh Kumar (Asstt. Prof.)8676900960
7Dr. Rakesh Kumar (Asstt. Prof.)9709703799
8Dr. P.K. Yadav (Sr. Resident) 8676072741
9Dr. Mithilesh Kumar (Sr. Resident)9919094865
10Dr. Rajeev Kumar (M.O. on Deputation)9934948953
11Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh (M.O.)9973240741
Dept. of PSM
1Dr. Alka Ranjan (M.O)9430863029
2Dr. Bibha Choudhary (M.O.) 9431213385
3Dr. Vibha Pandey (M.O.)9973236468
Dept. of Dentistry
1Dr. (Mrs.) Richa Angik (Associate. Prof.)9934361243
2Dr. Ritu (Sr. Resident)9431237513
3Dr. Shaswat Kumar (Sr. Resident)8986651259
4Dr. Sudhanshu Kumar (Sr. Resident)9801129827
5Dr. Kundan Sah (Sr. Resident)911011114586
6Dr. Faiyaz Ahmad (Sr. Resident)9742795898
7Dr. Rounak Saba (Sr. Resident)9739152551
8Dr. Sujata Kumari (Sr. Resident)9836218746
9Dr. Padma Chandra (Sr. Resident)9760772103
10Dr. Manish Kumar (S.R.)8210616386
Dept. of ICU
1Dr Mahesh Kumar (Associate. Prof.)(Incharge)94312 14057
2Dr. Rajeev Sinha (M.O. on Deputation)9431277483
ART Centre
1Smt. Manika Rani8804326549
Emergency/ Casuality
1.Dr. Suresh Prasad Singh9470003108

Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College Hospital, Bhagalpur
Hospital Manager All Health Manager Details

Sl.No.NameDesignationMobile NumberDepartment
1Sunil GuptaHospital Manager9470003105Office
2Abha KumariHealth Manager9162812676OBS & Gynae
3Sunil GuptaHealth Manager8228926042Pediatric
4Raushan ShankarHealth Manager7004165955Orthopaedic,Eye
5Sourav SinghHealth Manager8789969717Emergency
6Abhishek KumarHealth Manager8298869346Medicine
7Birmoney KumarHealth Manager8540999005Control Room
8Brajesh KumarHealth Manager7838883497Surgery
9Anil Kumar SharmaHealth Manager9006274350RADIOLOGY,BLOOD BANK,PATHOLOGY,Oxygen, Manifold
10Sunni Kumar SiteshHealth Manager7255918485ICU, Anaesthesia and Oxygen Plant
11Pawan PandeyHealth Manager9470252780Control Room
12Madhukar KumarHealth Manager840939323Control Room
13Irfan AhmedHealth Manager8298430451Control Room