Dr. Asim Kumar Das

Medical
Superintendent,JLNMCH

The first and foremost goal of JLNMC hospital is to perceive, the accurate and actual need of the patients. We tend to work towards the goal as our focus is to satisfy each and every patient.

Dr Hemant Kumar Sinha

Principal,JLNMCH

Gallery

Doner Appreciation Award

Visitors Stats

111470
Total Users : 111470
Who's Online : 0

Directory Of Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College & Hospital, Bhagalpur

Sl.No.Doctor’s NameMobile No.
1Dr. Asim Kumar Das (Superintendent)9470003121
2Dr. Asim Kumar Das (Dy. Superintendent)9431874400tinku2859@gmail.com
Sl.No. Doctor’s Name Mobile No.
Dept. of Medicine
1 Dr. Binay Kumar (Prof. & Head) 9431825653
2 Dr. K.D. Mandal (Prof.- Cont.) 9431210805
3 Dr. M.N. Jha (Assoc Prof ) 9661540858
4 Dr. H.S. Sharma (Associate. Prof. ) 9431213778
5 Dr. Raj Kamal Choudhary (Associate.. Prof.) 9431214880
6 Dr. Abhilesh Kumar (Associate. Prof ) 9199979136
7 Dr. Amrendra Kumar (Assistant Prof.) 9162010033
8 Dr. Ravi Anand (Asst.Prof.) 9939188888
9 Dr. Md. Farooqe ( Asst Prof ) 9835422212
10 Dr. Obaid Ali (Asstt. Prof.) 9431609852
11 Dr. Anand Kumar Sinha (Asstt. Prof.) 9279981781
12 Dr. Kumar Saurav (Asstt. Prof.) 9546573610
13 Dr. P.B. Mishra (Sr. Resident) 7250882741
14 Dr. Umesh Nandan Singh (Sr. Resident) 9431872354
15 Dr. Rajendra Pd. Jaiswal (Sr. Resident ) 9431422178
16 Dr. K.Raju (Sr. Resident) 8541000915
17 Dr. Awadhesh Kumar (Sr. Resident) 9971814859
18 Dr. Naveen Kumar (S.R) 9006365286
19 Dr. Anjum Parwez (M.O) 9431214352
Dept. of Surgery
1 Dr. Mitriunjay Kumar (Assoc. Prof. & HOD ) 9431214115
2 Dr. (Prof.) Kunal (Contract) 8210477294
3 Dr. Ashok Roy (Assoc. Prof.) 9431277556
4 Dr. C.M. Upadhyay (Assoc. Prof.) 9934408146
5 Dr. ChandraMohan Sinha (Assoc. Prof. ) 9431214229
6 Dr. Kumar Ratnesh (Assoc. Prof. ) 9431431119
7 Dr. Rajendra Kumar (Asstt. Prof. ) 9931606646
8 Dr. B.K. Jaisawal (Asstt. Prof. ) 9931095668
9 Dr. P.K. Bazaz (Asstt. Prof. ) 9431411435
10 Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Asstt. Prof. ) 8521300381
11 Dr. Hemant Kr. Das (Asstt. Prof. ) 9931264663
12 Dr. Harishankar Prasad (Asstt. Prof. ) 9835614334
13 Dr. Sohel Anjum (Sr. Resident) 9431090184
14 Dr. Pawan Kr. Jha ( Sr. Resident ) 9431213606
15 Dr. Apurwa Ranjan ( Sr. Resident ) 9852508603
16 Dr. Ashok Kumar Singh (Sr. Resident) 9431874667
17 Dr. Pawan Kr. ( Sr. Resident ) 9835008213
18 Dr. Md. Farhan Niyazi (Sr. Resident) 9650692658
19 Dr. Vishal Sekher (Sr. Resident) 7541988099
20 Dr. Somen Jha (Sr. Resident) 9973736763
21 Dr. Sanand Prem (Sr. Resident) 8210032203
22 Dr. Sailendra Kumar (Sr. Resident) 7488476160
23 Dr. J.P. Sinha (Medical Officer) 9431274851
Dept. of Orthopaedics
1 Dr. D. K. Singh (Prof. & Head ) 9470003133
2 Dr. Masih Azam (Assoc. Prof.) 9473437060
3 Dr. Govind Mohan ( Assoc. Prof ) 9006101466
4 Dr. U.S. Bhagat (Assoc. Prof.)  9431422834
5 Dr. S.K. Chatterji (Asstt. Prof.) 9431214266
6 Dr. Chandra Kishor Das (Asstt. Prof.) 9470621081
7 Dr. Vidya Sagar(Asstt. Prof.) 7481969727
8 Dr. Yogesh Kumar (S.R.) 9453695277
9 Dr. Rakesh Ranjan Singh (S.R.) 9431277512
10 Dr. Sachin Kr. Yadav (Sr. Resident) 9771446613
11 Dr. Angad Kumar Choudhary (Sr. Resident) 9097207803
12 Dr. Vishal Anand (Sr. Resident) 9472607556
Dept. of Neuro Surgery
1 Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Asstt. Prof. ) 9431171085
Dept. of T.B. & Chest
1 Dr. D.P. Singh (Prof. & Head) 9431278049
2 Dr. S. K. Ghosh (Assoc. Prof.) 9431213432
3 Dr. Ajay Singh (S.R.) 9934054142
Dept. of Obs. & Gynae
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Usha Kumari (Prof. & H.O.D) 9431883289
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Anupama Sinha (Assoc. Prof.  ) 9934989016
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Krishna Sinha (Associate. Prof. ) 9431431212
4 Dr. Archana Jha (Assoc. Prof. ) 9431213795
5 Dr. Sheela Kumari (Asstt. Prof. ) 8809390012
6 Dr. Madhvi (Asstt. Prof. ) 9473040709
7 Dr. Geeta Rani (Asstt. Prof. ) 9470979048
8 Dr. Anupama (Asstt. Prof. ) 9631182776
9 Dr. Sudha  (Asstt. Prof. ) 9523758165
10 Dr. Seema Kumari (Asstt. Prof. ) 9431873829
11 Dr. Punam Moses (Sr. Resident) 9431689698
12 Dr. Priyanka Kumari (Sr. Resident) 8210401127
13 Dr. Santawna Kumari (Sr. Resident) 8789021886
14 Dr. Priti Kumari (Sr. Resident) 9304723126, 7781900618
15 Dr. Rashmi Kumari (Sr. Resident) 7542060526
16 Dr. Anshu (Sr. Resident) 9572719595, 94300144538
17 Dr. Priti Singh (Sr. Resident) 9658168127
18 Dr. Anita Kumari (M.O.) 9934865135
19 Dr. Roma yadav (M.O.) 9934629164
20 Dr. Seema Sinha (M.O.) 9431825693
Dept. of Skin & V.D
1 Dr. Rajeev Ranjan Jha (Assoc. Prof.) 9431207714
2 Dr. Vikash Anand (Asstt. Prof.) 8987172052
Dept. of Radiology
1 Dr. A.K. Murarka (Prof. & H.O.D) 9431874428
2 Dr. Sachin Kr. Singh (Asstt. Prof ) 7488421931
3 Dr. Mukesh Bihari (Asstt. Prof.) 9431214660
4 Dr. Suresh Kumar ( Sr. Resident) 9931629127
Dept. of Psychiarty
1 Dr. A.K. Bhagat ( Prof. & Head.) 9470003122 / 9934320206
2 Dr. Kumar Gaurav (Assoc. Prof.) 9973972122
3 Dr. Karnik Kishore (Asstt. Prof.) 9798657436
4 Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Sr. Resident) 8051035452
Dept. of Clinical Pathology
1 Dr. Bihuti Bhushan Prasad (Asst. Prof. Incharge) 7250367946
2 Dr. Bina Pani Poddar (M.O. DHP Lab) 9931866156
Dept. of Blood Bank
1 Dr. Rekha Jha (M.O.I/C) 9934456029
2 Dr. Divya Singh (M.O) 9801055311
3 Dr. Sujit Kr. Mandal (M.O) (Deputation) 9939577027
Dept. of Eye
1 Dr. U.S. Singh (Prof & Head) 9431001765 / 9470003136
2 Dr. Uday Narayan Singh (Prof.)` 9430512866
3 Dr. Suresh Prasad (Assoc. Prof.)
4 Dr. Govind Kr. Mandal (Asst. Prof.) 9470029220
5 Dr. Pummy Rai (Asst. Prof.) 9386876637
6 Dr. Punit Parshurampuriya (Sr. Resident) 8340585865
7 Dr. Vikas Pandey (Sr. Resident)  7992377690
Dept. of E.N.T.
2 Dr. Dharmendra (Asst. Prof. & Head) 9430676891
1 Dr. S.P. Singh (Assoc. Prof.) 9431095551
3 Dr. Mahesh Kumar (Asst. Prof.) 9431358292
4 Dr. Prakhar Upadhyay ( Sr. Resident) 9958815901
5 Dr. Yashaswiman Anand (Sr. Resident)  8521700868
Dept. of P.M.R.
1 Dr. S.K. Singh (Associate.. Prof.) 9431498188
2 Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhary (Associate.. Prof.) 9431422135
3 Dr. S.C. Jha (Asstt.. Prof.) 9431215627
4 Dr. Mani Bhushan (Asstt. Prof.) 9431214181
Dept. of Anesthesia
1 Dr. V. Horo ( Assoc. Prof. & Head) 9431876095 / 9470003111
2 Dr. Arjun Prasad (Assoc. Prof. ) 9835095850
3 Dr. Mahesh Kumar (Assoc. Prof. ) 9431214057
4 Dr. Alok Kumar Singh (Asstt. Prof.) 9006477042/9473040706
5 Dr. Dhananjay Kumar (Asstt. Prof.) 84098888046
6 Dr. Sehzad Akhtar (Sr. Resident) 9931446753
7 Dr. C.B.K. Satyarthi (Sr. Resident) 9431489484
8 Dr. Ashutosh Ranjan ( Sr. Resident) 9470305052
9 Dr. D.K. Singh (Anaesthetist) 9835016545 / 9934244712
10 Dr. Anil Kumar Singh  (Sr. Resident) 9472158272
11 Dr. Vikash Chandra Gain (Sr. Resident) 7004648121
12 Dr. Saurabh Singh (Sr. Resident) 8709095273
13 Dr. Kumar Sailesh (Sr. Resident) 8521309904
14 Dr. Smriti Anand (Sr. Resident)
Dept. of Pediatrics
1 Dr. K.K. Sinha (Associate. Prof. & Head) 9470003110
2 Dr. R.K. Sinha (Prof.) Contractual 7766905416
3 Dr. Ankur Priyadarshee (Asstt. Prof.) 8102619201
4 Dr. Khalil Ahmad (Asstt. Prof.) 9431214494
5 Dr. Satish Kumar (Asst. Prof.) 9431074187
6 Dr. Brajesh Kumar (Asstt. Prof.) 8676900960
7 Dr. Rakesh Kumar (Asstt. Prof.) 9709703799
8 Dr. P.K. Yadav (Sr. Resident)  8676072741
9 Dr. Mithilesh Kumar (Sr. Resident) 9919094865
10 Dr. Rajeev Kumar (M.O. on Deputation) 9934948953
11 Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh (M.O.) 9973240741
Dept. of PSM
1 Dr. Alka Ranjan (M.O) 9430863029
2 Dr. Bibha Choudhary (M.O.)  9431213385
3 Dr. Vibha Pandey (M.O.) 9973236468
Dept. of Dentistry
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Richa Angik (Associate. Prof.) 9934361243
2 Dr. Ritu (Sr. Resident) 9431237513
3 Dr. Shaswat Kumar (Sr. Resident) 8986651259
4 Dr. Sudhanshu Kumar (Sr. Resident) 9801129827
5 Dr. Kundan Sah (Sr. Resident) 911011114586
6 Dr. Faiyaz Ahmad (Sr. Resident) 9742795898
7 Dr. Rounak Saba (Sr. Resident) 9739152551
8 Dr. Sujata Kumari (Sr. Resident) 9836218746
9 Dr. Padma Chandra (Sr. Resident) 9760772103
10 Dr. Manish Kumar (S.R.) 8210616386
Dept. of ICU
1 Dr Mahesh Kumar (Associate. Prof.)(Incharge) 94312 14057
2 Dr. Rajeev Sinha (M.O. on Deputation) 9431277483
ART Centre
1 Smt. Manika Rani 8804326549
Emergency/ Casuality
1. Dr. Suresh Prasad Singh 9470003108

Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College Hospital, Bhagalpur
Hospital Manager All Health Manager Details

Sl.No.NameDesignationMobile NumberDepartment
1Sunil GuptaHospital Manager9470003105Office
2Abha KumariHealth Manager9162812676OBS & Gynae
3Sunil GuptaHealth Manager8228926042Pediatric
4Raushan ShankarHealth Manager7004165955Orthopaedic,Eye
5Sourav SinghHealth Manager8789969717Emergency
6Abhishek KumarHealth Manager8298869346Medicine
7Birmoney KumarHealth Manager8540999005Control Room
8Brajesh KumarHealth Manager7838883497Surgery
9Anil Kumar SharmaHealth Manager9006274350RADIOLOGY,BLOOD BANK,PATHOLOGY,Oxygen, Manifold
10Sunni Kumar SiteshHealth Manager7255918485ICU, Anaesthesia and Oxygen Plant
11Pawan PandeyHealth Manager9470252780Control Room
12Madhukar KumarHealth Manager840939323Control Room
13Irfan AhmedHealth Manager8298430451Control Room